2019 Registered Teams

Your team's name will be added to the list within 2-3 business days of registering!

America's Second Harvest of Coastal Georgia (Coastal GA)

Belzer PC Savannah
Bouhan Falligant LLP Savannah
Cornwell & Stevens, LLP Savannah
Edenfield Law, LLC Statesboro
Edenfield, Cox, Bruce & Edenfield Statesboro
Ellis, Painter, Ratterree & Adams LLP Savannah
Franklin Law LLC Savannah
Georgia Southern University Office of Legal Affairs Statesboro
Gilbert, Harrell, Sumerford & Martin, P.C. Brunswick
Hunter Maclean Savannah
Oliver Maner LLP Savannah
The Bowman Law Office Savannah
The Eichholz Law Firm Savannah
The Johnson Firm P.C. Statesboro
The Law Office of Jennifer Wittich Pooler
The Pedigo Law Firm, P.C. Savannah
U.S. Bankruptcy Court Savannah

Atlanta Community Food Bank

11th Circuit Staff Attorney's Office Atlanta
Alcovy Judicial Circuit- DA's Office Monroe
ALSTON & BIRD Atlanta
Arnall Golden Gregory Atlanta
Atlanta Braves< Atlanta
Atlanta Legal Aid Society, Inc. Atlanta
Attorney Justin Oliverio LLC Decatur
BakerHostetler Atlanta
Balch & Bingham LLP Atlanta
Bendin Sumrall and Ladner LLC Atlanta
Bey & Associates Atlanta
Bovis, Kyle, Burch & Medlin, LLC Atlanta
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Atlanta
Buckley Beal LLP Atlanta
Burr & Forman LLP Atlanta
Calloway Title and Escrow, LLC Atlanta
Caplan Cobb LLP Atlanta
Cheng Law Inc Atlanta
Chick-fil-A, Inc. Atlanta
Chilivis Cochran Larkins & Bever, LLP Atlanta
Daily Report Atlanta
Defense Forensic Science Center Forest Park
DeKalb County Law Department Decatur
Dentons US LLP Atlanta
DLA Piper LLP US Atlanta
Epps Firm, LLC Kennesaw
Equifax Inc. Atlanta
Eric Alvin Ballinger, LL.M., P.C. Canton
Eversheds Sutherland Atlanta
Fellows LaBriola LLP Atlanta
Fish & Richardson P.C. Atlanta
Fisher Phillips Atlanta
Focus Brands Atlanta
Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy Atlanta
Franzen and Salzano, P.C. Peachtree Corners
Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP Atlanta
Fried & Bonder, LLC Atlanta
Fulton County Magistrate Court Judges Atlanta
Fulton County Office of the Solicitor General Keith E. Gammage Atlanta
Fulton Superior Court Judges 4th Floor Atlanta
Georgia Department of Human Services Office of General Counsel Atlanta
Georgia Hispanic Bar Association Atlanta
Georgia Institute of Technology Office of Legal Affairs Atlanta
Georgia Justice Project Atlanta
Georgia Legal Services Program- Piedmont Regional Office Atlanta
Georgia Legal Services Program, Inc - Central Office Atlanta
Georgia Power Southern Company Atlanta
Goodman McGuffey Atlanta
Gray, Rust, St. Amand, Moffett, Brieske LLP Atlanta
Gregory, Doyle, Calhoun & Rogers, LLC Marietta
Hall Booth Smith, P.C. Atlanta
Henry County Bar Association McDonough
Hoffman & Associates, Attorneys-at-Law, L.L.C. Atlanta
Holland & Knight LLP Atlanta
Hoort Law Consulting Mableton
Hudson Parrott Walker, LLC Atlanta
Hunton Andrews Kurth Atlanta
Imerys Alpharetta
J. Lynn Rainey, P.C. Marietta
James-Bates-Brannan-Groover LLP - Atlanta Atlanta
Jenkins & Roberts LLC College Park
Joe S. Habachy, Attorney at Law, PC Atlanta
Jones Day Atlanta
K. SAMUELS ATTORNEY AT LAW Lithonia
Kilpatrick Townsend Atlanta
King & Spalding Atlanta
Kitchens Kelley Gaynes, P.C. Atlanta
Kutak Rock Atlanta
Law Office of Derek M. Hays, LLC Lawrenceville
Law Office of the DeKalb County Public Defender Decatur
Law Offices of J. Christopher Miller Alpharetta
Learfield IMG College Atlanta
Legal Division, Georgia Department of Insurance Atlanta
Legare, Attwood & Wolfe Decatur
Lueder, Larkin & Hunter, LLC Alpharetta
M. Faye McCord Attorney at Law Cartersville
Marger Stuart Law, LLC Jasper
McGuireWoods LLP Atlanta
McKesson Corporation Atlanta
Meunier Carlin & Curfman LLC Atlanta
Miller Legal Services, LLC Marietta
Moore Ingram Johnson & Steele, LLP Marietta
Office of the Attorney General, Chris Carr Atlanta
Office of the Cherokee County Solicitor-General Canton
Office of the City Solicitor Atlanta
Office of the District Attorney - Blue Ridge Judicial Circuit Canton
Office of the Fulton County Attorney Atlanta
Ogletree Deakins Atlanta
Owen Gleaton Egan Jones & Sweeney, LLP Atlanta
Pabst Patent Group Atlanta
Page Perry Atlanta
Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs LLP Atlanta
Parker Poe Atlanta
Parks, Chesin & Walbert PC Atlanta
PAUL HASTINGS LLP Atlanta
Polsinelli PC Atlanta
Ramos Law Firm Atlanta
Richardson Bloom & Lines LLC Atlanta
Rogers & Hardin LLP Atlanta
Serta Simmons Bedding, LLC Doraville
Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP Atlanta
Smith, Welch, Webb & White, LLC McDonough
Squire Patton Boggs Atlanta
Starks Law LLC Atlanta
Steven J. Gold, Esq. Mediation Services Atlanta
Stokes & Kopitsky, P.A. Atlanta
Supreme Court of Georgia and Court of Appeals of Georgia Atlanta
Sutton Law Group LLC Marietta
Taylor English Duma Atlanta
The Baig Firm Norcross
The Cochran Firm - Atlanta Atlanta
The Federal Firm LLC Atlanta
The Law Office of Gary Martin Hays and Associates, P.C. Duluth
The Sellers Law Firm, LLC Griffin
The Smith Law Practice Monroe
Troutman Sanders LLP Atlanta
Turner Legal Dept Atlanta
United Parcel Service Atlanta
US Bankruptcy Court Northern District of Georgia Atlanta
Vernis & Bowling of Atlanta, LLC Atlanta
Waldrop & Bootcheck, LLC Conyers
Walton County Bar Association Monroe
Walton County Public Defender's Office Monroe
Wargo & French LLP Atlanta
Warner Bates Atlanta
WEG Electric Corp. Duluth
Wiggam & Geer Atlanta

Chattanooga Area Food Bank (Dalton / Northwest Georgia)

Cook & Connelly Summerville
Farrar & Corbin, P.C. Summerville
Gerogia Legal Services Program Dalton Office Dalton
The Cowan Law Firm Dalton
The Minor Firm, LLC Dalton

Feeding the Valley (Columbus / West Central GA)

Hall Booth Smith - Columbus Columbus
Morgan & Lyle, P.C. Columbus
Page, Scrantom, Sprouse, Tucker & Ford, P.C. Columbus

Food Bank of Northeast Georgia (Athens / Northeast GA)

Blasingame, Burch, Garrard & Ashley, P.C. Athens
Enotah Circuit Public Defender's Office Cleveland
Fortson Bentley & Griffin Athens
Sanders, Ranck & Skilling PC Toccoa
Silver & Archibald, LLP Athens
The Kimbrell Law Firm, P.C. Cleveland

Georgia Mountain Food Bank  

A. Bishop Law, LLC Gainesville
Coleman, Chambers & Rogers, LLP Gainesville
Forsyth County Juvenile Bar Association Cumming
Fox, Chandler, Homans, Hicks & McKinnon Gainesville
Georgia Legal Services Program - Gainesville Gainesville
Hasty Pope, LLP Gainesville
Hulsey Oliver & Mahar LLP Gainesville
Jarrard and Davis LLP Cumming
Jennifer McCall, Attorney at Law, LLC Gainesville
Lumpkin County District Attorney's Office Dahlonega
Northeastern Circuit Public Defender Office Gainesville
Northeastern Judicial Circuit District Attorney Gainesville
R.K. Adams Law Dahlonega
Smith Gilliam Williams and Miles P.A. Gainesville
Stewart, Melvin, & Frost, LLP Gainesville
Stow, Garvin & Glenn Gainesville
The Law Office of Michelle Hall Gainesville
Whelchel, Dunlap, Jarrard & Walker, LLP Gainesville

Golden Harvest Food Bank

Augusta Judges Augusta
Burroughs Elijah, LLC Augusta
Durham Law Firm, P.C. Evans
Enoch Tarver, PC Augusta
Fulcher Hagler LLP Augusta
Hull Barrett, PC Augusta
Kilpatrick Townsend (Augusta office)> Augusta
Law Offices of Nathan M. Jolles, PC Augusta
USBC - Augusta Officel Augusta

Middle Georgia Community Food Bank 

Adams, Jordan & Herrington, P.C. Macon
Chambless, Higdon, Richardson, Katz & Griggs, LLP Macon
Dozier Law Firm, LLC Macon
GEICO Macon Staff Counsel Office Macon
Georgia College Office of Legal Affairs Milledgeville
Georgia Legal Services Program - Macon Regional Office Macon
James-Bates-Brannan-Groover LLP - Macon Office Macon
Jones Cork, LLP Macon
Law Office of Veronica Brinson Macon
Macon Judicial Circuit District Attorney's Office Macon
Martin Snow, LLP Macon
Middle Georgia Access to Justice Council Macon
Office of the Chapter 13 Trustee Macon
Office of the Circuit Public Defender, Macon Circuit Macon
The Law Offices of Connie L. Williford Macon
Westmoreland Patterson Moseley & Hinson, LLP Macon

Second Harvest of South Georgia (Valdosta / Albany / South GA) 

Coleman Talley LLP Valdosta
Georgia Legal Services Program - Albany office Albany
Hamilton Estate Planning Valdosta
Ryan Law Firm, LLC Valdosta
Tifton Bar Association Tifton

 

Congratulations to Last Year's Winners: 

Grand Prize Attorney General's Cup Winner

Joe S. Habachy, P.C., Attorney at Law - 58,337 Points Per Person, Atlanta Community Food Bank

Grand Prize Bar President's Award Winner

Coleman Talley LLP – 160,305 Total Points, Second Harvest of South Georgia

Sole Proprietor (1-2 Employees) Winner

Attorney Justin Oliverio LLC – 10,825 Total Points and 5,413 Points Per Person, Atlanta Community Food Bank

Small Firm (3-20 Employees) Winner

Jenkins & Roberts, LLC – 50,190 Total Points and 12,548 Points Per Person, Atlanta Community Food Bank

Medium Firm (21-100 Employees) Winner

Whelchel, Dunlap, Jarrard, & Walker, LLP – 42, 223 Total Points and 2,011 Points Per Person, Georgia Mountain Food Bank

Large Firm (100+ Employees) Winners

Moore Ingram Johnson & Steele LLP -  257 Points Per Person, Atlanta Community Food Bank

King & Spalding – 95, 349 Total Points, Atlanta Community Food Bank

Corporate, In - House Counsel Winner

Serta Simmons Bedding, LLC – 50,110 Total Points and 5,568 Points Per Person, Atlanta Community Food Bank

Legal Organization Winner

Georgia Institute of Technology Office of Legal Affairs – 61,334 Total Points and 4,381 Points Per Person, Atlanta Community Food Bank

Judicial Winner

Augusta Judges – 15,513 Total Points and 388 Points Per Person, Golden Harvest Food Bank

Law School Winner

Mercer Law School, Middle Georgia Community Food Bank

Additional Information:

View all of the 2017 competitors and winners here.

View all of the 2016 competitors and winners here.

View the 2015 competitors and winners here.

View the 2014 competitors and winners here.

View the 2013 competitors and winners here.

View the 2012 competitors and winners here.