Competing Firms |
|
|
|
Blackshear (Adam Ferrell, City Rep.) |
Adam Ferrell, PC |
|
Brunswick (Ashley Brown, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Williams Litigation Group |
|
Hinesville (Carl Varnedoe, City Rep.) |
|
|
Richmond Hill |
|
|
Savannah (Denise Cooper, City Rep.) |
|
|
(Kate Lawson, City Rep.) |
Hunter, Maclean, Exley & Dunn, PC |
|
(John Manly, City Rep.) |
Bouhan Falligant LLP |
|
|
Brannen, Searcy & Smith, LLP |
|
|
The Eichholz Law Firm, PC |
|
|
Gray Pannell & Woodward LLP |
|
|
McCorkle & Johnson, LLP |
|
|
Georgia Legal Services Program (Savannah Office) |
|
|
GAWL- Savannah Chapter |
|
|
The Bowman Law Office |
|
|
Ellis, Painter, Ratterree & Adams LLP |
|
|
Moore Clarke DuVall & Rodgers (Savannah office) |
|
|
Savannah Law School |
|
|
Cooper Law, LLC |
|
|
Oliver Maner, LLP |
|
St. Mary’s (Kevin Yackell, City Rep.) |
|
|
Statesboro (Billy Nelson, City Rep.) |
Edenfield, Cox, Bruce & Classens, PC |
|
|
The Johnson Firm PC |
|
|
The Mock Law Firm, LLC |
|
|
|
Merritt & Merritt Law Firm |
|
|
Franklin, Taulbee, Rushing, Snipes & Marsh, LLC |
|
|
|
Dalton (Savannah Moore, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Minor, Bell, and Neal, PC |
|
|
Georgia Legal Services Program (Dalton Office) |
|
|
Conasauga Circuit Public Defender’s Office |
|
|
McCamy, Phillips, Tuggle & Fordham, LLP |
|
|
The Cowan Law Firm, LLC |
|
Ellijay |
|
|
|
Mahan & Associates |
|
|
Brett Jones Attorney at Law, PC |
|
Lookout Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus (Heather Garrett, City Rep.) |
Page, Scrantom, Sprouse, Tucker & Ford |
|
|
Hatcher, Stubbs, Land, Hollis & Rothschild, LLP |
|
|
Harp & Poydasheff, LLC |
|
|
Pope, McGlamry, Kilpatrick, Morrison & Norwood, PC (Columbus Office) |
|
|
Philips Branch & Hodges |
|
|
Butler, Wooten, & Fryhofer, LLP |
|
LaGrange (Mitchell Key, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Athens (David Ellison, City Rep.) |
David F. Ellison, LLC |
|
(Kevin Sweat, City Rep.) |
Cook, Noell, Tolley & Bates, LLP |
|
|
Law Offices of Adam L. Hebbard |
|
|
The McKillip Law Firm, LLC |
|
|
Silver and Archibald |
|
|
Lewis, Frierson & Grayson, LLP |
|
|
Phillip Comer Griffeth, LLC |
|
|
University of Georgia School of Law |
|
|
Georgia Legal Services Program (Athens Office) |
|
|
Harris & Liken, LLP |
|
|
Baker & Slider, LLC |
|
|
State Court of Athens-Clarke County |
|
Cleveland |
|
|
Toccoa (Nicole Carswell, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
McClure, Ramsay, Dickerson & Escoe, LLP |
|
|
Fortson, Bentley & Griffin, PA |
|
|
Sanders, Ranck & Skilling, PC |
|
Winder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cumming (Douglas Brumlow, City Rep.) |
Miles Patterson Hansford Tallant, LLC |
|
|
Randall A. Meincke, PC |
|
|
The Siemon Law Firm PC |
|
|
Reese-Beisbier & Associates, PC |
|
|
Forsyth County Juvenile Court |
|
Gainesville (Dustin Marlowe, City Rep.) |
Whelchel, Dunlap, Jarrard & Walker, LLP |
|
|
Coleman, Chambers & Rogers, LLP |
|
|
Hulsey, Oliver & Mahar, LLP |
|
|
Orr Brown Johnson, LLP |
|
|
The Law Office of Michelle Rohan |
|
|
Smith, Gilliam, Williams, & Miles, PA |
|
|
Georgia Legal Services Program (Gainesville Office) |
|
|
Fox, Chandler, Homans, Hicks & McKinnon, LLP |
|
|
Hall County District Attorney |
|
|
Stow, Garvin & Glenn |
|
|
Hall County Public Defender’s Office |
|
|
Clyde Y. Morris, LLC |
|
|
Stewart, Melvin & Frost, LLP |
|
|
Saratain Law Offices |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Augusta (Amanda Heath, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
|
Augusta Public Defender’s Office |
|
|
District Attorney’s Office, Augusta Judicial Circuit |
|
|
Fulcher Hagler LLP |
|
|
Hull Barrett, PC |
|
|
Nathan M. Jolles, PC |
|
|
Surrett & Coleman, PA |
|
|
Sandra Fisher Swanson |
|
|
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton, LLP (Augusta Office) |
|
|
Mullins Law Firm, PC |
|
|
Law Office of Paul V. Balducci |
|
|
Capers, Dunbar, Sanders & Bellotti, LLP |
|
|
Nimmons and Malchow, PC |
|
|
Law Office of Martin C. Puetz, LLC |
|
|
Peterson Johnson, PC |
|
|
J. Pete Theodocion, PC |
|
|
Frails & Wilson, PC |
|
|
William J. Sussman, PC |
|
|
State Court of Richmond County |
|
|
Bell & Brigham, Attorneys at Law |
|
|
Nicholson Revell, LLP |
|
|
Clayton L. Jolly, III, Attorney at Law |
|
|
Walker Hill and Associates, LLC |
|
Evans |
|
|
|
Wright McLeod, Attorneys at Law |
|
|
Superior Court of Augusta Judicial Circuit |
|
|
Alex M. Brown Law, LLC |
|
|
Fleming and Nelson Law Firm |
|
Sandersville (Rizza Palmares, City Rep.) |
|
|
Swainsboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dublin (Matthew Crowder, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
King Law Group |
|
|
Ralph Jackson, PC |
|
|
Smith & Garner, LLC |
|
Eastman |
|
|
Macon (Camille Dizon, City Rep.) |
|
|
Buzzell, Graham & Welsh, LLP |
|
(Amanda Morris, City Rep.) |
Hall, Bloch, Garland & Meyer, LLP |
|
|
Anderson, Walker & Reichert, LLP |
|
|
Constangy, Brooks & Smith, LLP |
|
|
James, Bates, Brannan, Groover, LLP |
|
|
Jones, Cork & Miller, LLP |
|
|
Mercer Law School |
|
|
Sell & Melton, LLP |
|
Milledgeville (Hoganne Harrison-Walton, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
The Hogan Law Firm, LLC |
|
|
Baldwin County Bar Association |
|
|
Westmoreland Patterson Moseley & Hinson LLP |
|
Perry |
Walker, Hulbert, Gray & Moore, LLP |
|
Warner Robins (Walter G. Sammons, Jr., City Rep.) |
Walter G. Sammons, Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albany (Kevin Armstrong, City Rep.) |
Public Defender Office-Dougherty Judicial Circuit |
|
|
Watson Spence, LLP |
|
|
Kelley Lovett & Blakey, PC |
|
|
Georgia Legal Services Program: (Albany Office) |
|
Americus (Justin Arnold, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
District Attorney’s Office-Southwestern Judicial Circuit |
|
|
Calcutt & Calcutt, PA |
|
|
Gatewood, Skipper & Rambo, PC |
|
Bainbridge (Benny Harrell, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Harrell and Lewis, LLC |
|
|
The Smith Group, Attorneys at Law, LLC |
|
|
Dougherty Circuit Bar Association |
|
Blakely |
|
|
|
Boone & Stone (Blakely Office) |
|
Dawson |
|
|
|
Pataula Bar Association |
|
Nashville |
|
|
Thomasville |
|
|
|
Whelchel & Carlton, LLP |
|
Tifton (Hillary Sauls, City Rep.) |
Reinhardt, Whitley, Summerlin & Pittman, PC |
|
|
Hall Booth Smith, P.C. (Tifton Office) |
|
Valdosta (Emily Macheski-Preston, City Rep.) |
|
|
(Andrew Thomas II, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Public Defender’s Office Southern Judicial Circuit |
|
|
Coleman Talley, LLP |
|
|
Lowndes County Magistrate Court |
|
|
Dover Miller Stone Karras & Langdale |
|
Waycross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alpharetta (Jared Mitnick, City Rep.) |
Daniel Mitnick & Associates |
|
|
Robinson & Miller, P.C. |
|
|
Lueder, Larkin & Hunter, LLC |
|
Atlanta (Jessica Nix, Co-Chair) |
|
|
Shatorree Bates, City Rep. |
Bates Law Firm, LLC |
|
Nicole Leet, City Rep. |
Gray, Rust, St. Amand, Moffett, Brieske LLP |
|
Ryals Stone, City Rep. |
Boone & Stone (Atlanta Office) |
|
|
Aldridge Connors, LLP |
|
|
Allen McCain and O’Mahony, PC |
|
|
Law Office of Virginia C. Arnold, PC |
|
|
Atlanta Legal Aid Society, Inc. |
|
|
City of Atlanta Department of Law |
|
|
Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC |
|
|
Bryan Cave LLP |
|
|
The Daily Report |
|
|
Emory University School of Law |
|
|
Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP |
|
|
Georgia Department of Law |
|
|
Georgia Court of Appeals |
|
|
Gomez & Golomb |
|
|
Hoffman & Associates, Attorneys-at-Law, L.L.C. |
|
|
Kaufman, Miller & Forman PC |
|
|
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP (Atlanta Office) |
|
|
Kitchens Kelley Gaynes, PC |
|
|
Locke Lord LLP |
|
|
John Lovell, Esq., PC |
|
|
Macey, Wilensky, Kessler & Hennings, LLC |
|
|
McRae Brooks Warner LLC |
|
|
McCurdy & Candler, LLC |
|
|
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP |
|
|
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak, & Stewart, PC |
|
|
Paige Norwood Jennings, PC |
|
|
Rogers & Hardin |
|
|
Simpson, Uchitel & Wilson, LLP |
|
|
Social Security Administration Office of Disability Adjudication and Review, Atlanta Downtown Office |
|
|
Strickland Brockington Lewis LLP |
|
|
The Law Offices of Alex Susor, P.C. |
|
|
Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP |
|
|
Swift Currie McGhee & Hiers, LLP |
|
|
Taylor English Duma LLP |
|
|
Sharon W. Ware and Associates |
|
|
Weissman, Nowack, Curry & Wilco |
|
|
Georgia Association of Black Women Attorneys (GABWA) |
|
|
McCalla Raymer, LLC |
|
|
Turner Broadcasting System, Inc., Legal Department |
|
|
Andrienne P. Hobbs, PC (Inaugural GALFF Winner!) |
|
|
Georgia State University College of Law |
|
|
King & Spalding |
|
|
Kutak Rock, LLP |
|
|
Alston & Bird, LLP |
|
|
The Finley Firm |
|
|
Coca-Cola Legal Department |
|
|
John Marshall Law School |
|
|
Hall Booth Smith, PC (Atlanta Office) |
|
|
Georgia Power Company Legal Services |
|
|
State Bar of Georgia |
|
|
Davis, Pickren, Seydel & Sneed |
|
|
Hoffspiegel & Associates |
|
|
Hunton & Williams, LLP |
|
|
Balch & Bingham, LLP |
|
|
Georgia Department of Human Services |
|
|
Krevolin & Horst LLC |
|
|
Dennis Corry Porter & Smith |
|
|
Smith Gambrell & Russell, LLP |
|
|
Troutman Sanders, LLP |
|
|
Georgia Legal Services Program, Inc. (Piedmont Office) |
|
|
Leitner, Williams, Dooley & Napolitan, PLLC |
|
|
Municipal Court of Atlanta |
|
|
ACCG Legal Team |
|
|
Owen, Gleaton, Egan, Jones & Sweeney, LLP |
|
|
Georgia Tech Office of Legal Affairs |
|
|
Joe S. Habachy, PC, Attorney at Law |
|
|
Greenberg Traurig, LLP |
|
|
Federal & Hasson, LLP |
|
|
The Childs Law Firm LLC |
|
|
William Woodhull Stone, PC |
|
|
Slappey & Sadd |
|
|
The Callins Law Firm, LLC |
|
Bremen |
|
|
Canton |
|
|
Carrollton (Avery Jackson, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Perkins Law Firm, LLP |
|
(Amy Velasquez, City Rep.) |
Tisinger Vance, PC |
|
Cartersville (Will Owens, City Rep.) |
|
|
(Tracey Rhodes, City Rep.) |
Tracy Rhodes Law Office |
|
|
M. Faye McCord Attorney at Law |
|
|
Cherokee Judicial Circuit – DA’s Office |
|
|
Christian Coomer |
|
Conyers (Corey Martin, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Law Offices of Hall, Martin, Sinkler & Associates, PC |
|
|
New Rock Legal Society |
|
|
Rockdale County Bar Association |
|
Covington (Michael Geoffroy, City Rep.) |
LaMalva, Geoffroy & Oeland |
|
|
Ballard, Stephenson & Waters, PC |
|
|
Coxen & Worthington, LLC |
|
Dallas (Mike Mason, City Rep.) |
Mason Law Group |
|
Decatur (Nedal Shawket, City Rep.) |
Office of the DeKalb County Solicitor-General |
|
|
Katz Stepp Wright & Fleming LLC |
|
|
Clerk of Superior Court, DeKalb County |
|
|
Tozzi Law Group, LLC |
|
|
The Suriel Law Firm LLC |
|
|
Public Defender Office for the Stone Mountain Judicial Circuit (DeKalb County) |
|
Douglasville (Erin Lanning, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas County Public Defender’s Office |
|
|
Douglas County District Attorney’s Office |
|
|
Sherrod & Bernard, P.C. |
|
Duluth |
Udai V. Singh, PC |
|
Fayetteville (James Clifton, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Peachtree Law Group |
|
Forest Park (Ali Sabzevari, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP |
|
Griffin |
|
|
|
Beck, Owen & Murray |
|
|
The Whalen Law Firm |
|
|
Johnston Owen & Bullard |
|
Hapeville (Heather Hale, City Rep.) |
The Law Firm of Heather Hale, P.C. |
|
Jonesboro |
|
|
Lawrenceville (Holly Hance, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Royal Will Law Firms |
|
Lithonia (Lisa Robinson, Co-Chair) |
|
|
Marietta (Matthew Gettinger, City Rep.) |
Sutton Law Group |
|
|
Lyle & Levine, LLC |
|
|
Barnes Law Group |
|
|
The Cooper Firm |
|
|
Frederick J Hanna and Associates, P.C. |
|
|
Garrett McNatt Hennessey & Carpenter 360, LLC |
|
|
Cobb County Bar Association |
|
McDonough |
|
|
Newnan |
The Clifton Law Firm, LLC |
|
Norcross |
|
|
Peachtree City |
The Oldenburg Law Firm |
|
Rome (Andrew Garner, City Rep.) |
McRae, Stegall, Peek, Harman, Smith & Manning, LLP |
|
Roswell (Kenneth Lak, City Rep.) |
|
|
|
Gotel & Associates, P.C. |
|
Sandy Springs (Graham McDonald, City Rep.) |
O’Daniel McDonald, LLC |
|
Tyrone |
Manning, Levine & Marlow, LLP |
View the 2012 competitors and winners here. |