Senior Co-Chairs

burroughselijah-5 (1)

Daniel Burroughs

Burroughs|Elijah Attorneys
Golden Harvest Food Bank

justin-1

Justin Oliverio

Attorney Justin Oliverio, LLC
Atlanta Community Food Bank

Ron-150x150

Ron Daniels

Daniels Law, LLC
Middle Georgia Community Food Bank

Cameron

Cameron Roberts

Tift Circuit District Attorney's Office
Second Harvest of South Georgia

Tyler Pritchard
Hall Booth Smith, P.C.

 

Feeding the Valley

Brett Adams
Coweta Judicial Circuit

 

Feeding the Valley

Britt Beecher
Moore Clarke DuVall & Rodgers

America's Second Harvest of Coastal Georgia

Patrick Cates
Silver and Archibald

Food Bank of Northeast Georgia

Thank you to our 2017 Leadership!

Senior Co-Chairs

justin

Justin Oliverio

Attorney Justin Oliverio, LLC 

Atlanta Community Food Bank

 

 

burroughselijah-5 (1)

Daniel Burroughs

Burroughs|Elijah Attorneys

Golden Harvest Food Bank

 

 

Co-Chairs

Ron

Ron Daniels

Daniels Law, LLC

Middle Georgia Community Food Bank

 

Cameron

Cameron Roberts

Tift Circuit District Attorney’s Office

Second Harvest of South Georgia

 

Tyler PritchardHall Booth Smith, P.C. – Feeding the Valley

Brett AdamsCoweta Judicial Circuit – Feeding the Valley

Britt BeecherMoore Clarke DuVall & RodgersAmerica’s Second Harvest of Coastal Georgia

Patrick CatesSilver and Archibald – Food Bank of Northeast Georgia

 

YLD City Reps 

Laura Almand – Greenville - Meriwether DA's Office

Christiane Bard – Dalton – The Minor Firm

Latoya Bell – Macon - Houston County Public Defender’s Office

Rachel Berlin – Atlanta – Buckley Beal

Chris Breault – Columbus – The Breault Law Firm

Samuel Broucek – Statesboro – Edenfield, Cox, Bruce & Classens, P.C.

Elizabeth Buckley – Atlanta – McGuireWoods LLP

Daniel Burroughs – Augusta – Burroughs Elijah

Drew Case – LaGrange – Troup District Attorney’s Office

Shiriki Cavitt – Atlanta – Equifax Inc.

Sutton Connelly – Summerville – Cook & Connelly

Craig Cotton – Cordele – Cotton Law Firm, PC

Dustin Davies – Gainesville – Hasty Pope LLP

Brandon Elijah – Augusta - Burroughs Elijah –

John Franklin –  Rome - Scott Support Services

Adrianne Freeman – Athens - Georgia Legal Services Program

Nafela Hojeij – Atlanta – Stokes Wagner

Andrew Hughes – Atlanta – Office of the City Solicitor

Gini Lynn Jenkins – Savannah – Kelly & Kelly, LLP

Jennifer Kerr – Augusta – Warlick, Stebbins, Murray & Chew, LLP

Julie Kisaka – Jonesboro – Clayton County

William Knott – Newnan – William L. Knott & Associates, P.C.

John Manly – Savannah – Law Office of John B. Manly, P.C.

Taylor Martin – Columbus – Page, Scrantom, Sprouse, Tucker & Ford, P.C.

Jessica Martin – Toccoa – McClure, Ramsay, Dickerson & Escoe, LLP

Vandana Murty – Savannah – Bouhan Falligant, LLP

Kyle Owenby – Macon – Bushway & Waystack

David Ozburn – Covington – Alexander Royston, LLP

Joseph Padgett – Brunswick – Hall Booth Smith, P.C.

Zach Pritchard – Marietta – Jones & Swanson

Justin Purvis – Valdosta – Young, Thagard, Hoffman, Smith, Lawrence, and Shenton, LLP

Troye Refuge – Mableton – Refuge Law, LLC

Kristin Roquemore – Atlanta – Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith, LLP

Cameron Saunders – Columbus – Page, Scrantom, Sprouse, Tucker & Ford, P.C.

Alfreda Sheppard – Albany – Watson Spence LLP

Philip Thompson – Savannah – Ellis Painter Ratterree & Adams, LLP

Jennifer Wittich – Savannah

Matthew Wright – Paulding County - Paulding County Bar Association