2021 Competing Firms

*Note: This page is updated regularly, but not in real-time. If you have registered for the competition but do not see your team listed below, it will be added soon. You can confirm that you completed registration successfully by checking your inbox for a confirmation email.

America's Second Harvest of Coastal Georgia

Edenfield Trial Law Statesboro
Georgia Southern Office of Legal Affairs Statesboro
Toler McIntire, LLC Savannah
Strain Law Savannah
The Stevens Firm, PC Savannah
The Law Office of Jennifer Wittich Pooler
HunterMaclean Savannah
Moore Clarke DuVall & Rodgers PC Savannah
Eastern Judicial Circuit District Attorney's Office Savannah
The Federal Firm, LLC St. Marys
Gray Pannell & Woodward LLP Savannah
Public Defender's Office: Eastern Judicial Circuit Savannah
The Pedigo Law Firm, P.C. Savannah
Edenfield, Cox & Bruce Statesboro
Don Dooley St Simons Island
Farah and Farah Savannah
Gilbert Harrell Sumerford & Martin, PC Brunswick
Ellis Painter Savannah
Bouhan Falligant LLP Savannah

Atlanta Community Food Bank

PABST PATENT GROUP Atlanta
The Sellers Law Firm, LLC Griffin
Bovis, Kyle, Burch & Medlin, LLC Atlanta
Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP Atlanta
Habachy Law Atlanta
M Faye McCord Attorney at Law Cartersville
Law Office of the DeKalb County Public Defender Decatur
DeKalb County Law Department (DeKalb Law Cares) Decatur
Parker Poe Atlanta
Atlanta Legal Aid Society, Inc. Atlanta
Page Perry Atlanta
James-Bates-Brannan-Groover-LLP (ATL) Atlanta
Rogers & Hardin LLP ATLANTA
Butler Law Firm Atlanta
Wood & Bembry LLC Lawrenceville
Millar Law Firm Jonesboro
Johnson & Alday, LLC Marietta
Cauthorn, Nohr & Owen MARIETTA
The Law Office of Benjamin T. Eidson LLC Tyrone
Shook, Hardy & Bacon LLP Atlanta
McGrew Miller Bomar & Bagley, LLP Atlanta
Kathleen M Flynn, LLC Social Security Disability Attorney Decatur
Sprinkle Dawson Law, LLC Conyers
Law Office of Clara Black DeLay Lithonia
Menden Freiman, LLP Atlanta
Caplan Cobb LLP Atlanta
The Law Office of Katera H. Nelson Roswell
Parks, Chesin & Walbert, P.C. Atlanta
Winter Capriola Zenner, LLC Atlanta
Lamar Law Office, LLC Tucker
Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer Atlanta
Meunier Carlin & Curfman LLC Atlanta
Goodman McGuffey, LLP Atlanta
Sutton Law Group, LLC Marietta
Buckley Beal LLP Atlanta
Office of the District Attorney - Clayton Judicial Circuit Jonesboro
The Wilson PC Decatur
Suwanee Municipal Court Suwanee
Alston & Bird Atlanta
The Baig Firm, LLC Norcross
Squire Patton Boggs Atlanta
Waldon Adelman Castilla Hiestand & Prout ATLANTA
Law Office of Adam D. Brown, LLC Peachtree Corners
The Utley Law Firm, LLC Atlanta
Law Office of Derek M. Hays Lawrenceville
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP Atlanta
Burr Forman Atlanta
Kitchens Kelley Gaynes, P.C. Atlanta
Steven J. Gold, Esq. Mediation Services, LLC Atlanta
T. Smith Law Firm, P.C. Conyers
BakerHostetler Atlanta
King & Spalding Atlanta
Steele Law Firm Marietta
Cobb County Bar Association MARIETTA
Georgia Department of Human Services Office of the General Counsel Atlanta
United States Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of Georgia Atlanta
State Bar of Georgia Atlanta
Schulten Ward Turner & Weiss Atlanta
Gregory, Doyle, Calhoun & Rogers, LLC Marietta
McLain & Merritt, P.C. atlanta
Georgia Tech Office of the General Counsel Atlanta
Aldridge Pite, LLP Atlanta
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP Atlanta
WEATHINGTON, LLC Atlanta
Legility Atlanta
Hall Booth Smith, P.C. Atlanta
Hudson Lambert Parrott Walker, LLC Atlanta
McKesson Corporation - General Counsel Organization Atlanta
Law Offices of J. Christopher Miller Alpharetta
Kilpatrick Townsend Atlanta
Krevolin Horst Atlanta
Vernis & Bowling of Atlanta, LLC ATLANTA
Charles Weltner Inn of Court Atlanta
Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP Atlanta
Troutman Pepper Atlanta
Taylor English Duma Atlanta
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith, LLP Atlanta
Lokey, Mobley & Doyle, LLP Atlanta
Kenneth S. Nugent, P.C. Attorneys at Law Duluth
Fulton County Superior, State, and Magistrate Courts and Clerks Atlanta
Romanoff Renovations Smyrna
Momentum Funding Boca Raton
Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart, PC Atlanta
Werdesheim Law Firm, LLC Atlanta
Balch & Bingham LLP Atlanta
Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy Atlanta
Imerys Roswell
The Randall Firm, LLC Atlanta
Lueder, Larkin & Hunter, LLC Alpharetta
FordHarrison LLP Atlanta
Jenkins & Roberts LLC College Park
Charles M. Cork, III, Attorney, LLC Decatur
J.M. Heller, Attorney at Law, P.C. Canton
Law Offices of Gary Martin Hays & Associates, P.C. Duluth
McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce Roswell
Huff Powell Bailey Atlanta
Adam Law LLC Decatur
Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs LLP Atlanta
Hoffspiegel Law Atlanta
Halpern Enterprises, Inc. Atlanta
WEG Electric Corp. Duluth
Serta Simmons Bedding, LLC Doraville
Georgia Department of Law Atlanta
Thrift McLemore Atlanta
Daily Report Atlanta
Fields Howell LLP Atlanta
Chick-fil-A, Inc. Altanta
Andersen, Tate & Carr Duluth
Cheng Law, Inc. Atlanta
Thompson Hine Atlanta
Learfield IMG College ATLANTA
Drew Eckl & Farnham Atlanta
Davis, Pickren, Seydel & Sneed, LLP Atlanta
City of Atlanta Department of Law Atlanta
Barnes & Thornburg LLP- Atlanta Atlanta
McGuireWoods Atlanta
Hoffman & Associates, Attorneys-at-Law, LLC Atlanta
Rinnai America Peachtree City
Geoffroy Firm, P.C./MG Law Conyers
Supreme Court of Georgia and Georgia Court of Appeals Atlanta
Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP Atlanta
ALPS Newnan
The Baer Law Firm Atlanta
Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC Atlanta
Atlanta Association of Legal Administrators Flowery Branch
The Coca-Cola Company Atlanta
Greenberg Traurig Atlanta
Georgia Association of Black Women Attorneys Atlanta
The Cochran Firm Atlanta Atlanta
Frank C. Winn, Attorney Douglasville
The Firm of Dawn M. Jones, LLC Atlanta
Lani G. Skipper Law, LLC Dallas
Law Office of Oksana Klymovych LLC Atlanta
Slappey & Sadd LLC Atlanta
Law Office of Aundrea L. Roberts LLC Lawrenceville
Fox Rothschild, LLP Atlanta
HPY Atlanta
Stokes & Kopitsky, P.A. Atlanta
DAJ Associates LITHONIA
Rogers & Fite Atlanta
Warner Bates Atlanta
Golden Holley James LLP Atlanta
Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP Atlanta
Georgia Legal Services Central Office Atlanta
Fried Bonder White Atlanta
Smith, Welch, Webb and White LLC Stockbridge
Walton County Bar Association Monroe
Jones Day Atlanta
AT&T / WarnerMedia ATLANTA
Dentons US LLP Atlanta
Kutak Rock Atlanta
Jones & Swanson MARIETTA, GA
Spaulding Injury Law Lawrenceville
Franzen and Salzano, PC Peachtree Corners
DLA Piper Atlanta
Georgia Power/Southern Company Atlanta
Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP Atlanta
STERNLaw Atlanta
Conley Griggs Partin LLP Atlanta
Lucas Group Legal Division Atlanta
The Barnette Law Firm, LLC Atlanta
OakBridge Law Group Atlanta
Bendin, Sumrall & Ladner, LLC Atlanta
Cipriani Werner Alpharetta
Laura Dieudonne Mableton
Meriwether & Tharp LLC Johns Creek
Kevin Patrick Law Atlanta
NowackHoward, LLC. Atlanta
Copeland, Stair, Kingma, and Lovell, LLP Atlanta
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP Atlanta
Moore Ingram Johnson & Steele Marietta
UPS Atlanta
Miles Mediation & Arbitration Atlanta
Calloway Title and Escrow, LLC Atlanta
Manuel S. Campano,P.C Doraville

Chattanooga Area Food Bank

The Cowan Law Firm, LLC Dalton
Farrar & Corbin, P.C. Summerville
Cook & Connelly Summerville
The Minor Firm Dalton
Lookout Mountain Judicial Circuit District Attorney's Office LaFayette
Georgia Legal Services Program Dalton
Bowers and Gibson LLC LaFayette
Morris and Dean LLC Dalton

Georgia Mountain Food Bank

The Law Office of Michelle Hall Chestnut Mountain
Jennifer McCall, Attorney at Law, LLC Gainesville
Stow, Garvin & Glenn Gainesville
Forsyth County Juvenile Bar Association Cumming
Fox, Chandler, Homans, Hicks & McKinnon Gainesville
Candace M Williams, P.C. Gainesville
Northeastern Circuit Public Defender Office Gainesville
Jarrard & Davis, LLP Cumming
Stewart, Melvin & Frost Gainesville
R.K. Adams Law Dahlonega
Hall County and Dawson County District Attorney's Offices Gainesville
Cook Law Group, LLC Gainesville
Hulsey, Oliver & Mahar LLP Gainesville
Chandler Law, LLC Alpharetta
Smith, Gilliam, Williams & Miles, P.A. Gainesville
David E. Barrett, Attorney at Law Blairsville
Coleman, Chambers & Rogers, LLP Gainesville
Georgia Legal Services Program Gainesville

Feeding the Valley

Law Offices of William F. Underwood, III, P.C. Albany
Virgil Ted Theus, P.C. Columbus
Aflac Legal Columbus
Troup County Bar Association and Troup County Court Services LaGrange
Morgan & Lyle, P.C. Columbus

Golden Harvest Food Bank

Fulcher Hagler LLP Augusta
USBC - Augusta Office Augusta
Durham Bray Law Firm, P.C. Evans
Kilpatrick Townsend - Augusta office Augusta
Augusta Judges Augusta
Law Offices of Nathan M. Jolles Augusta
Enoch Tarver, P.C. Augusta
Law Office of Russell Wall Greensboro
Augusta Judicial Circuit District Attorney's Office Augusta
Augusta Judicial Circuit Public Defender Augusta
Richmond County Solicitor-General’s Office Augusta
Emanuel County Courthouse Swainsboro

Middle Georgia Community Food Bank

The Law Office of Nancy W. Phillips Macon
Westmoreland, Patterson, Moseley & Hinson Macon
The Law Office of Joe Boyd Macon
James Bates Brannan Groover LLP- Macon Office Macon
Middle Georgia Association of Women Lawyers Macon
Jones Cork, LLP Macon
Superior Court Judges - Macon Judicial Circuit Macon

Food Bank of Northeast Georgia

Blasingame, Burch, Garrard & Ashley, P.C. Athens
Kimbrough Law Firm Athens
Gray Pannell & Woodward LLP Athens
Piedmont Circuit Bar Association Hoschton
GA Legal Services Program Athens

Second Harvest of South Georgia

Coleman Talley LLP Valdosta
Young, Thagard, Hoffman LLP Valdosta
Tifton Bar Association Tifton